Kidsgrove Athletic FC - Fixtures and Results 2010/11



July OpponentsF-AAttScorers
Sat 10thRhylFRIENDA 2-1Shotton, Walker Report
Mon 12thCrewe AlexandraFRIENDH 2-3268Walker, Shotton Report
Sat 17thChasetownFRIENDH 2-0Sanders (pen), Bridge Report
Wed 21stMacclesfield TownFRIENDH 3-0Pointon 2, O'Connor
Sat 24thWest KirbyFRIENDA 3-3Shotton, Urwin, Walker
Mon 26thCongleton TownFRIENDH 2-2Shotton, Ward
Sat 31stEllesmere RangersFRIENDH 4-1Schwarz, Shotton 2, Walker
August
Tue 3rdEccleshallFRIENDA 5-3Ward, Walker 3, Urwin
Wed 11thNorthwich VictoriaFRIENDH 2-2og, Ward
Sat 14thNantwich TownFRIENDH 4-1Shotton, Walker 3 (2 pens) Report
Sat 21stStamfordNP1SA 4-0181Ward 2, Walker, Shotton Report
Tue 24thGlapwellNP1SH 4-0156Smith, Walker 2 (1 pen), Sanders Report
Sat 28thBiddulph VictoriaFACPH 0-0168
Tue 31stBiddulph VictoriaFACPRA 4-0162Walker 2, Ward, Sanders Report
September
Sat 4thQuornNP1SH 2-1182Walker (pen), Sanders
Wed 8thCarlton TownNP1SA 3-392Shotton, Ward 2
Sat 11thChasetownFAC1QH 3-0230Hall, Shotton, Beasley Report
Tue 14thGrantham TownNP1SH 1-2146Beasley
Sat 18thMarket Drayton TownNP1SA 1-0116Walker Report
Sat 25thSolihull MoorsFAC2QA 0-2233 Report
October
Sat 2ndMossleyFATPA 1-1136Matranga Report
Tue 5thMossleyFATPRH 1-4116Smith
Tue 12thLeek TownELC1H 2-2 aet*138Shotton, Walker
Sat 16thLeek TownNP1SA 1-0353Shotton
Tue 19thStone DominoesSSC1H 3-070Shotton, Walker 2 Report
Sat 23rdRainworth Miners WelfareNP1SH 4-0154Walker 4 Report
Mon 25thSutton Coldfield TownELPC1A 0-259
Sat 30thLincoln UnitedNP1SA 2-294Beasley, Ward Report
November
Tue 2ndCammell LairdELC2H 7-263Beasley, Shotton 2, Matranga, Walker 2, McCarthy
Sat 6thBrigg TownNP1SH 1-2160McCarthy
Tue 9thRomulusNP1SA 0-191
Sat 13thLoughborough DynamoNP1SA 3-0101Charlton, Walker, Shotton Report
Tue 16thNewcastle TownSSCQFA 1-0137Walker
Sat 20thBelper TownNP1SH 4-2165Walker 2, Bridge 2 Report
Tue 23rdColwyn BayELC3H 0-2110
December
Sat 11thGooleNP1SH 5-3121Walker 2, Beasley, D Schwarz, Charlton Report
Tue 14thShepshed DynamoNP1SH 0-0103
January
Sat 1stLeek TownNP1SH 3-2302Matranga, Charlton 2
Mon 3rdGlapwellNP1SA 0-383 Report
Sat 8thCarlton TownNP1SH 2-5148Matranga, Haddrell (pen)
Sat 15thQuornNP1SA 3-3120Charlton, Ward, Walker
Tue 18thRushall OlympicNP1SH 2-0101Matranga, Haddrell Report
Tue 25thSheffieldNP1SA 4-2174Haddrell 2, Charlton, Urwin Report
Sat 29thBelper TownNP1SA 1-0220Matranga Report
February
Tue 1stMarket Drayton TownNP1SH 3-1103Charlton, Walker, Smith Report
Sat 5thRushall OlympicNP1SA 0-2122 Report
Tue 8thShepshed DynamoNP1SA 4-196Urwin, Walker 2, Shotton Report
Sat 12thStamfordNP1SH 4-3132Walker 3 (2 pens), D Schwarz Report
Tue 22ndNewcastle TownNP1SA 0-3202 Report
Sat 26thRainworth Miners WelfareNP1SA 1-0125Matranga Report
Mon 28thSutton Coldfield TownNP1SA 2-0115Shotton 2 Report
March
Sat 5thLincoln UnitedNP1SH 1-0132Dove
Tue 8thBarwellNP1SH 0-2166 Report
Sat 12thSpalding UnitedNP1SA 6-158Johnson, Walker 2, Shotton, Matranga, Haddrell Report
Tue 15thRomulusNP1SH 5-1128Walker 3, Haddrell 2 (1 pen) Report
Sat 19thBrigg TownNP1SA 0-2131 Report
Tue 22ndStafford RangersSSCSFA 2-0224Sanders, Matranga Report
Sat 26thSpalding UnitedNP1SH 3-1138Charlton, Haddrell, Ward
Tue 29thBarwellNP1SA 1-2186Walker
April
Sat 2ndSheffieldNP1SH 2-2166Charlton, Haddrell (pen)
Tue 5thLoughborough DynamoNP1SH 2-0106Sanders 2 (1 pen) Report
Sat 9thSutton Coldfield TownNP1SH 1-2162Johnson
Sat 16thGooleNP1SA 1-1105Walker (pen)
Wed 20thStoke CitySSCFN 1-0 Walker
Sat 23rdGrantham TownNP1SA 1-2319Walker
Mon 25thNewcastle TownNP1SH 1-2380 Walker


*Kidsgrove Athletic won 4-1 on penalties